Facebook Twitter Blog YouTube Instagram
member tickets here

All Programs
All Films All Programs Documentaries Features Forums Parties Shorts Talks

-1287 - Thu 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 09:40 AM Varsity 4

3 1/2 Minutes - Thu 3:00 PM Varsity 1 | Fri 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 09:30 AM Varsity 1

5 Broken Cameras - Thu 12:00pm Varsity 1 | Sat 09:30am Varsity 1 | Sun 9:00pm Varsity 1

500 Years - Sat 3:30 pm Armory

A Conversation With Celia Rowlson-Hall - Sat 3:40 PM Varsity 3

A Gesture and a Word - Thu 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 10:00 AM Varsity 5 | Sun 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 3:30 PM Varsity 5

A Light Beneath Their Feet - Sat 9:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 3:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Fri 09:15 AM Armory

A River Below - Thu 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 10:00 AM Varsity 5 | Sun 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 12:30 PM Varsity 5

A River Below - AIFF Medford - Mon 7:00 PM Collaborative Theatre Project

A Tuba to Cuba - Thu 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Fri 6:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 9:00 PM Varsity 1

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail - Thu 9:00 pm Varsity 1 | Fri 6:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sun 3:00 pm Varsity 1

Across the Universe - Sun 12:00pm Varsity 1

Acts and Intermissions - Fri 09:40 am Varsity 4 | Sat 3:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sun 3:20 pm Varsity 2 | Mon 3:10 pm Varsity 4

Addicted to Sheep - Fri 3:30 PM Armory

After Hours: Shorts - Fri 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 9:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sat 9:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sun 9:30 pm Varsity 5 | Mon 9:30 pm Varsity 5

After Hours: Shorts & Docs (Mature Audiences) - Fri 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 9:30 PM Varsity 5

After Tiller - Fri 9:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 3:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 6:00 PM Varsity 1

All Ages Docs & Shorts - Thu 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sun 3:40 pm Varsity 3

América / While I yet Live - Thu 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 10:00 AM Varsity 5 | Sun 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 3:10 PM Varsity 4

An Oversimplification of Her Beauty - Thu 12:10pm Varsity 4 | Fri 09:40am Varsity 4 | Sat 3:10pm Varsity 4 | Sun 6:10pm Varsity 4 | Mon 9:10pm Varsity 4

Animated Worlds with Mark Shapiro - Fri 3:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 6:40 PM Varsity 3

Animated Worlds: with Mark Shapiro - Fri 3:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 9:40 PM Varsity 3

Animation and Matchbox Show with Laura Heit - Fri 6:45 PM Special Event

Animation Shorts - Fri 9:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 6:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sun 6:20 pm Varsity 2 | Fri 9:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 3:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sun 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Thu 6:40 pm Varsity 3 | Fri 9:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sun 3:40 pm Varsity 3 | Thu 6:40 pm Varsity 3 | Fri 9:40 pm Varsity 3 | Mon 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Thu 6:40pm Varsity 3 | Fri 9:40pm Varsity 3 | Sat 10:10am Varsity 3 | Mon 9:40pm Varsity 3 | Thu 3:40 PM Varsity 3 | Fri 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Mon 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Thu 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sun 9:40 pm Varsity 3 | Mon 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Fri 3:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 6:40 PM Varsity 3

Animators of LAIKA: Shorts with Mark Shapiro - Fri 3:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 6:40 pm Varsity 3

Aquí y Allá (Here and There) - Thu 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 10:00 AM Varsity 5 | Sun 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 12:30 PM Varsity 5

Art Docs - Thu 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 10:00 AM Varsity 5

Ashland Actors on Screen - Sat 3:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 6:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Audience Award: Best Documentary - Mon 9:00pm Varsity 1 | Mon 9:00 PM Varsity 1 | Mon 9:00 PM Varsity 1

Audience Award: Best Documentary - The Case Against 8 - Mon 9:00PM Varsity 1

Audience Award: Best Documentary - The Welcome - Mon 9:00 pm Varsity 1

Audience Award: Best Documentary - Voyagers Without Trace - Mon 9:00 PM Varsity 1

Audience Award: Best Feature - Mon 09:30am Varsity 1 | Mon 9:30 AM Varsity 1 | Mon 09:30 AM Varsity 1

Audience Award: Best Feature - Bastards y Diablos - Mon 09:30 AM Varsity 1

Audience Award: Best Feature - Hello Lonesome - Mon 9:30 am Varsity 1

Audience Award: Best Feature - Obvious Child - Mon 09:30 am Varsity 1

Audience Award: Doc Feature: Skid Row Marathon - Mon 9:00 PM Varsity 1

Audience Award: Documentary Feature - City of Joy - Mon 9:00 pm Varsity 1

Audience Award: Narrative Feature - Pushing Dead - Mon 09:30 am Varsity 1

Audience Award: Narrative Feature: For Izzy - Mon 09:30 AM Varsity 1

Austin Unbound/The Universal Language - Fri 10:00am Varsity 5 | Sat 12:30pm Varsity 5 | Sun 3:30pm Varsity 5 | Mon 6:30pm Varsity 5

Award Winning Shorts - Mon 3:40 pm Varsity 3 | Mon 3:40pm Varsity 3

Awards Celebration - Sun 7:30 pm Armory | Sun 7:30 pm Armory | Sun 7:30 pm Armory | Sun 7:30pm Armory | Sun 7:30 PM Armory | Sun 7:30 pm Armory | Sun 7:30 PM Armory | Sun 7:30 PM Special Event | Sun 7:30 pm Special Event | Sun 7:30 PM Armory

Back at the Staircase - Thu 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Fri 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Mon 3:20 PM Varsity 2

Back on Board: Greg Louganis - Sat 6:00 PM Armory

Barbara Kopple Conversation - Fri 6:00 pm Armory

BARGE - Thu 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 10:00 AM Varsity 5 | Sun 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 3:30 PM Varsity 5

Bastards y Diablos - Sun 8:40pm Ashland Street Cinema

Bastards y Diablos - 2nd screening added at 8:40pm - Sun 12:00 PM Armory

Batkid Begins: The Wish Heard Around the World - Sun 12:00 PM Armory

Battle for Brooklyn - Thu 3:40pm Varsity 3 | Fri 10:10am Varsity 3 | Mon 12:40pm Varsity 3

Before / Mothering Inside - Fri 09:50 AM Varsity 2 | Sun 3:20 PM Varsity 2

Before I Disappear - Fri 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 9:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sun 3:40 pm Varsity 3 | Mon 3:40 pm Varsity 3

Before the Spring After the Fall/The Other Side - Thu 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Fri 9:50 AM Varsity 2 | Sun 12:20 PM Varsity 2

Between Us/Karaoke! - Thu 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 9:40 AM Varsity 4 | Sat 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 6:10 PM Varsity 4

Bidder 70 (Work In Progress)/You Have the Right to an Attorney - Fri 6:40pm Varsity 3 | Sat 3:40pm Varsity 3 | Sun 12:40pm Varsity 3 | Mon 10:10am Varsity 3

Bill - Fri 6:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sat 6:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Bluebird - Thu 9:20 pm Varsity 2 | Fri 3:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 6:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sun 12:20 pm Varsity 2

Boone / Bisonhead - Sat 09:30 AM Armory

Borg vs. McEnroe - Thu 9:00 PM Armory

BRAND: A Second Coming - Thu 9:00 PM Armory

Breaking Boundaries: A Conversation with Ondi Timoner - Sat 6:00pm Varsity 1

Bucksville - Thu 6:10pm Varsity 4 | Fri 9:10pm Varsity 4 | Sat 12:10pm Varsity 4 | Sun 09:40am Varsity 4 | Mon 3:10pm Varsity 4

Buoy/An Act of Revenge - Thu 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 9:40 AM Varsity 4 | Sun 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 12:10 PM Varsity 4

Burt's Buzz - Sat 3:00 pm Armory

Buzz One Four - Thu 12:10 pm Varsity 4 | Fri 9:10 pm Varsity 4 | Fri 6:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 12:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sun 6:10 pm Varsity 4 | Mon 09:40 am Varsity 4

Cameraperson / How We Choose - Thu 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 09:40 AM Varsity 4 | Sun 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 6:10 PM Varsity 4

Cartel Land - Fri 3:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 9:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 6:00 PM Varsity 1

Casting By - Thu 6:00 PM Armory | Fri 12:00 PM Armory

Chasing Ice - Thu 6:00pm Armory | Sat 9:00pm Armory

Chicago Maternity / Women's Voices / On Beauty - Thu 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 12:10 PM Varsity 4

Christmas, Again / Marathon - Thu 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 09:40 AM Varsity 4 | Mon 3:10 PM Varsity 4

CineSpace - Sat 3:00 PM Armory | Sat 10:00 am Armory

CineSpace 17 - Sat 3:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Citizen Blue / The March - Fri 6:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Mon 10:00 AM Varsity 5

City of Joy - Thu 3:00 pm Varsity 1 | Fri 12:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sat 09:30 am Varsity 1

Cocksucker Blues - Thu 9:15 pm Armory

collective:unconscious / Raspberry Galaxies - Thu 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 09:40 AM Varsity 4

Community Conversation - Intelligent Lives - Fri 5:15 PM Ashland Elks Lodge

Community Conversation: First Reformed - Sat 5:15 PM Ashland Elks Lodge

Community Conversation: The Foreigner’s Home - Sun 5:15 PM Ashland Elks Lodge

Congratulations - Fri 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 9:50 AM Varsity 2 | Sun 6:20 PM Varsity 2

Copenhagen - Thu 3:30 pm Varsity 5 | Fri 12:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sat 9:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sun 3:30 pm Varsity 5 | Mon 6:30 pm Varsity 5

Cortez - Thu 3:20 pm Varsity 2 | Fri 12:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sun 09:50 am Varsity 2 | Mon 9:20 pm Varsity 2

Creative Approaches to Documentary Filmmaking - Fri 10:30 am Special Event

Crime + Punishment - Fri 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Mon 10:10 AM Varsity 3

Dangerous Acts / I think this is the closest to how the footage looked - Fri 6:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 09:50 am Varsity 2 | Sun 3:20 pm Varsity 2

Dark Money - Thu 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Fri 09:50 AM Varsity 2 | Sat 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Mon 12:20 PM Varsity 2

David - Thu 3:00pm Varsity 1 | Fri 3:00pm Varsity 1 | Sat 3:00pm Varsity 1 | Sun 09:30am Varsity 1

Detroit Unleaded - Thu 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 9:40 AM Varsity 4

DETROPIA/Kyle Kinser: Made In Makanda - Thu 12:30pm Varsity 5 | Fri 6:30pm Varsity 5 | Sat 3:30pm Varsity 5 | Sun 6:30pm Varsity 5 | Mon 9:30pm Varsity 5

Dolores - Thu 6:00 pm Armory | Thu 6:30PM Kids Unlimited

DREAMWORLD - Fri 3:10pm Varsity 4 | Sat 6:10pm Varsity 4 | Sun 9:10pm Varsity 4 | Mon 12:10pm Varsity 4

Drunktown's Finest / Dig - Thu 6:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 6:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sun 10:10 am Varsity 3

Earth Seasoned… #GapYear - Thu 6:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 9:00 pm Ashland Street Cinema

Echo Park - Fri 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Sun 12:40 PM Varsity 3

Elena - Thu 12:30 pm Varsity 5 | Fri 6:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sat 10:00 am Varsity 5 | Sun 12:30 pm Varsity 5 | Mon 3:30 pm Varsity 5

Emanuel and the Truth About Fishes - Thu 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 9:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 3:00 PM Varsity 1

Embers / Sculptures That Lost the Sense of Time - Thu 3:00 PM Varsity 1 | Fri 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 09:30 AM Varsity 1

Ernest & Celestine - Fri 6:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Sat 3:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema

ESCAPE FIRE: The Fight To Rescue American Healthcare - Fri 3:40pm Varsity 3 | Sat 6:40pm Varsity 3 | Sun 10:10am Varsity 3

Essential Transformation: In Conversation with Julie Taymor - Fri 6:00pm Armory

ETHEL - Fri 3:00pm Armory | Sat 6:00pm Armory

Family Shorts - Sat 10:10 am Varsity 3 | Sun 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Sun 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 10:10 am Varsity 3 | Sun 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 10:10 am Varsity 3 | Sun 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sun 12:00pm Armory | Sat 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema | Sat 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sat 3:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 3:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Fri 12:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Fri 10:10 am Ashland Street Cinema | Sat 12:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 12:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Thu 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Thu 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema | Fri 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema | Fri 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sat 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema

Family Shorts: Kid Flix - Thu 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema | Fri 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema | Sat 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema | Thu 12:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Thu 10:10 am Ashland Street Cinema | Fri 10:10 am Ashland Street Cinema | Sat 12:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 10:10 am Ashland Street Cinema

Family Shorts: TweenScreen - Thu 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Fri 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Filmmaker TALKback After the Credits Roll: Docs in Action - Sun 10:00am Special Event

Filmmaker TALKback BYOD: Bring Your Own Doc - Sat 10:00am Special Event

Filmmaker TALKback: (under)REPRESENTED - Sat 10:00 am Special Event

Filmmaker Talkback: Activist Film Collectives - Fri 10:00 AM Special Event

Filmmaker TalkBack: Casting the Location - Fri 10:00 AM Special Event

Filmmaker TalkBack: Close-Up and Personal - Sat 10:00 AM Special Event

Filmmaker TALKback: It's Personal - Fri 10:00am Special Event

Filmmaker TalkBack: Kickstarted: A Case Study - Sun 10:00 am Special Event

Filmmaker TALKback: New Directions - Fri 10:00 am Special Event

Filmmaker TalkBack: No Borders - Fri 10:00 AM Special Event

Filmmaker TalkBack: Not the Same Old Story - Fri 10:00 am Special Event

Filmmaker TalkBack: Picture Diversity - Sun 10:00 AM Special Event

Filmmaker TALKback: Subject Matters - Sun 10:00 am Special Event

Filmmaker TalkBack: Subject Matters - Sat 10:00 AM Special Event

Filmmaker TalkBack: The Other Side of the Aisle - Sat 10:00 am Special Event

Filmmaker TalkBack: Transmedia & VR Platforms for New Documentaries - Sun 10:00 AM Special Event

Filmmaker TalkBack: Transmedia 101: The Future of Storytelling - Sun 10:00 AM Special Event

Filmmaker Talkback: Women Make Indie Movies - Sat 10:00 AM Special Event

Finding Refuge - Sun 6:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Mon 10:10 am Varsity 3

First Reformed - Sat 3:00 PM Armory

Five Nights in Maine / 1985 - Thu 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Fri 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 09:50 AM Varsity 2 | Mon 9:20 PM Varsity 2

Five Seasons / Nobody Dies - Thu 3:40 PM Varsity 3 | Fri 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 6:40 PM Varsity 3

Florence, Arizona - Thu 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 10:00 AM Varsity 5

Following Seas - Thu 9:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 3:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sun 6:20 pm Varsity 2

For Izzy - Thu 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 09:40 AM Varsity 4 | Mon 9:10 PM Varsity 4

For Now - Thu 3:10 pm Varsity 4 | Fri 6:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sat 10:00 am Varsity 5 | Sun 12:30 pm Varsity 5 | Mon 12:10 pm Varsity 4 | Mon 3:30 pm Varsity 5

Forev / Yearbook - Thu 3:10 pm Varsity 4 | Fri 9:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sat 12:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sun 3:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sun 12:10 pm Varsity 4 | Mon 09:40 am Varsity 4

Forgotten Kingdom - Fri 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Sat 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Mon 12:40 PM Varsity 3

Fort Maria - Thu 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 10:00 AM Varsity 5 | Sat 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 09:40 AM Varsity 4 | Mon 6:30 PM Varsity 5

FRAME by FRAME - Fri 09:30 AM Varsity 1 | Sat 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 9:00 PM Varsity 1

Free Fall - Thu 12:20 pm Varsity 2 | Fri 9:20 pm Varsity 2 | Mon 09:50 am Varsity 2

From Mockumentary to Documentary: A Conversation with Harry Shearer - Thu 6:00 pm Armory

From Nothing, Something: A Documentary on the Creative Process/The Perfect Fit - Fri 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 9:50 AM Varsity 2

Gayby/A Short Film About Ice Fishing - Fri 6:20pm Varsity 2 | Sat 9:20pm Varsity 2 | Sun 12:20pm Varsity 2 | Mon 09:50am Varsity 2

Gideon's Army - Thu 9:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 6:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 9:30 AM Varsity 1

God Loves Uganda - Fri 3:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 3:00 PM Armory

Going for Gold: Olympic Shorts with Lucy Walker - Sun 9:30 AM Armory

Granito: How to Nail a Dictator - Fri 6:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sat 12:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sun 12:10 pm Varsity 4

Hank and Asha / Verbatim - Thu 9:30 pm Varsity 5 | Fri 3:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sat 12:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sun 6:30 pm Varsity 5 | Mon 12:30 pm Varsity 5

Happy Lucky Golden Tofu Panda Dragon Good Time...with Slanty Eyed Mama LIVE - Sat 9:30 pm Armory

Harlan County USA - Fri 12:00 pm Varsity 1

Harold and Lillian: A Hollywood Love Story - Sun 09:30 am Armory

He Hated Pigeons - Sat 3:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 3:00 PM Varsity 1

Hearts Beat Loud - Sat 9:00 PM Armory

Hermia & Helena - Fri 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 9:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sun 3:40 pm Varsity 3 | Mon 3:40 pm Varsity 3

Holbrook-Twain: An American Odyssey - Fri 3:00 PM Armory

Holy Rollers: The True Story of Card Counting Christians - Fri 09:30am Varsity 1 | Sat 9:00pm Varsity 1 | Sun 6:00pm Varsity 1

Honey Buddies - Thu 6:00 PM Armory

Hooligan Sparrow - Thu 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 10:00 AM Varsity 5 | Sat 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 10:00 AM Varsity 5 | Mon 12:30 PM Varsity 5

Hope and Prey: Vanessa Renwick & Tara Jane O’Neil - Live Performance - Sat 7:00 pm Special Event

Hot Type: 150 Years of the Nation - Fri 6:00 PM Armory

How to Smell a Rose / Cailleach - Thu 3:40 PM Varsity 3 | Fri 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Sat 3:40 PM Varsity 3

Howards End - Sat 3:00 pm Varsity 1

Hunky Dory - Thu 6:00 PM Varsity 1 | Fri 9:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 12:00 PM Varsity 1

I Am Another You - Fri 3:00 pm Armory

I Am Maris/ Standing Still | Still Standing - Sun 3:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Imperial Dreams - Fri 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Mon 09:50 AM Varsity 2

In Football We Trust - Thu 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 6:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 09:30 AM Varsity 1

In Pursuit of Silence - Thu 3:40 PM Varsity 3 | Fri 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Mon 6:40 PM Varsity 3

In the Game - Fri 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 3:40 PM Varsity 3

In the Radiant City - Thu 6:00 pm Varsity 1 | Fri 9:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sun 12:00 pm Varsity 1

In Transit / Daewit - Thu 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 09:40 AM Varsity 4 | Fri 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 9:10 PM Varsity 4

Intelligent Lives - Thu 6:00 PM Armory

Iris - Thu 6:00 PM Armory

Is This The Real World - Thu 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Mon 9:40 PM Varsity 3

Itzhak - Fri 09:30 AM Armory

Ivory Tower - Sun 12:00 pm Armory

Jake Shimabukuro: Life on Four Strings/Slomo - Sun 12:00 PM Armory

James Baldwin: The Price of the Ticket - Fri 12:00 PM Armory

Joe Papp in Five Acts - Sat 9:30 AM Armory | Mon 6:40 PM Varsity 3

Juried & Audience Award Winning Short Films - Mon 3:20 PM Varsity 2

Juried and Audience Award Winning Shorts - Mon 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Mon 9:20 pm Varsity 2 | Mon 3:20 PM Varsity 2

Juried Award: Best Documentary - Mon 12:00pm Varsity 1 | Mon 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Mon 12:00 PM Varsity 1

Juried Award: Best Documentary - How to Die in Oregon - Mon 12:00 pm Varsity 1

Juried Award: Best Documentary - The Case Against 8 - Mon 12:00 pm Varsity 1

Juried Award: Best Feature - Mon 6:00pm Varsity 1 | Mon 6:00 PM Varsity 1 | Mon 6:00 PM Varsity 1

Juried Award: Best Feature - Hank and Asha - Mon 6:00 pm Varsity 1

Juried Award: Best Feature - This Narrow Place - Mon 6:00 pm Varsity 1

Juried Award: Documentary - Hooligan Sparrow - Mon 12:00 PM Varsity 1

Juried Award: Documentary Feature - Quest - Mon 12:00 pm Varsity 1

Juried Award: Documentary Feature: América - Mon 12:00 PM Varsity 1

Juried Award: Feature - Five Nights in Maine - Mon 6:00 PM Varsity 1

Juried Award: Narrative Feature - My First Kiss... - Mon 6:00 pm Varsity 1

Juried Award: Narrative Feature: Fort Maria - Mon 6:00 PM Varsity 1

Juried Best: Short, Animation Short, Short Doc & Audience Award: Best Short - Mon 12:40 pm Varsity 3

Jury and Audience Award: Shorts - Mon 3:00 PM Varsity 1

Jury and Audience: Narrative and Documentary Shorts - Mon 3:00 pm Varsity 1

Just a Sigh - Thu 6:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sat 12:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sun 9:00 pm Varsity 1

KASAMAYAKI (Made in Kasama) - Thu 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 09:40 AM Varsity 4 | Sat 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 9:10 PM Varsity 4

Kid Flix - Sat 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema

Kid Flix - AIFF Medford - Sat 10:00 AM Collaborative Theatre Project

Kid Flix - SCHOOL GROUPS ONLY - Thu 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Thu 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema | Fri 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema | Mon 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Kiss the Water / Notes on Blindness - Fri 12:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 9:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sun 09:50 am Varsity 2

Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck - Fri 9:00 PM Armory

Lake Los Angeles - Thu 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 6:30 PM Varsity 5

Last Days in Vietnam - Fri 12:00 pm Armory

Lean on Pete - Fri 12:00 PM Armory

Life According to Sam/You Don't Know Jack - Fri 6:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 6:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Listen to Me Marlon - Thu 9:00 PM Varsity 1 | Fri 6:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 3:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 3:00 PM Varsity 1

Liyana - Fri 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 6:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Mon 3:40 PM Varsity 3

Liyana - AIFF Medford - Sat 1:00 PM Collaborative Theatre Project

Liyana - SCHOOL GROUPS ONLY - Mon 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema

Lo and Behold: Reveries of the Connected World - Sat 12:00 PM Armory

Locals Only - Fri 9:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Mon 3:00 PM Varsity 1

Locals Only 1 - Sun 9:30 am Armory | Sun 9:30 AM Armory | Sun 9:30 am Armory | Sun 9:30 am Armory | Sun 09:30am Armory | Fri 3:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Fri 3:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 1 - LAUNCH Awards - Sat 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 1 / Launch Awards - Sat 10:10 am Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 1: Family Friendly - Fri 3:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 1: Family Friendly - Launch Awards - Sat 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 1: Family Friendly/ LAUNCH Awards - Sat 10:10 am Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 1: Family-Friendly - Fri 3:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 1: LAUNCH Films - AWARDS PRESENTED - Sat 10:10 AM Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 1: LAUNCH Student Films - Fri 3:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 2 - Mon 9:30 am Varsity 1 | Mon 3:00 pm Varsity 1 | Mon 3:00 pm Varsity 1 | Mon 3:00 pm Varsity 1 | Mon 3:00pm Varsity 1 | Fri 9:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Mon 3:00 pm Varsity 1 | Fri 9:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Mon 3:00 PM Varsity 1

Locals Only 2: Ashland Roots - Fri 9:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 9:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 2: Local Matters - Fri 9:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 12:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 2: Woman to Man - Fri 9:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Mon 3:00 PM Varsity 1

Locals Only 3 - Mon 9:20pm Varsity 2

Locals Only 3: A River Between Us - Sat 6:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 3: On the River, On the Land - Thu 3:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sat 9:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only 3: Potpourri - Thu 3:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Sat 9:20 pm Ashland Street Cinema

Locals Only/Launch Awards - Sat 6:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Lost Landscapes of Los Angeles with Rick Prelinger - Sat 3:40 pm Varsity 3

Louder Than Bombs - Fri 9:15 PM Armory

Love Free or Die - Sat 09:30am Armory | Sun 3:00pm Varsity 1

Love, Cecil - Sat 12:00 PM Armory

MA - Fri 3:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 9:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 6:00 PM Varsity 1

Madina's Dream - Thu 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Fri 09:50 AM Varsity 2 | Sat 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 6:20 PM Varsity 2

Magic Lantern Demo w/ Michael Zahs - Sat 4:00 PM ScienceWorks

Mamitas - Thu 9:20pm Varsity 2 | Fri 12:20pm Varsity 2 | Sat 12:20pm Varsity 2 | Sun 6:20pm Varsity 2

Man From Reno - Thu 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Mon 3:40 PM Varsity 3

Marmato - Sat 10:10 am Varsity 3 | Sun 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Mon 9:40 pm Varsity 3

Maurice plus clip from ""Call Me by Your Name"" with James Ivory - Fri 9:00 pm Armory

Maya Angelou: And Still I Rise - Mon 9:40 PM Varsity 3

McCabe & Mrs. Miller with Alex Cox and Phil Thomas - Fri 6:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema

Minding the Gap - Thu 6:00 PM Varsity 1 | Fri 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 9:00 PM Varsity 1

Mission Blue (Special Added Screening) - Sat 9:30 am Armory

Mistaken for Strangers - Sat 9:00 pm Armory

Modified - Fri 09:30 AM Varsity 1 | Sat 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 6:00 PM Varsity 1

Monk with a Camera - Thu 3:20 pm Varsity 2 | Fri 09:50 am Varsity 2 | Sat 12:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sun 6:20 pm Varsity 2

Mr. Fish: Cartooning from the Deep End - Thu 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 9:40 PM Varsity 3

My Best Day/Little Horses - Thu 6:30pm Varsity 5 | Fri 9:30pm Varsity 5 | Sat 9:30pm Varsity 5 | Sun 9:30pm Varsity 5 | Mon 12:30pm Varsity 5

My First Kiss and the People Involved - Thu 6:20 pm Varsity 2 | Fri 9:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 12:20 pm Varsity 2 | Mon 3:20 pm Varsity 2

My Prairie Home - Thu 6:30 pm Varsity 5 | Fri 9:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sat 3:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sun 10:00 am Varsity 5 | Mon 9:30 pm Varsity 5

Neptune - Sat 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 09:40 AM Varsity 4 | Mon 3:10 PM Varsity 4

NLFU: Films by Vanessa Renwick - Sun 6:40 pm Varsity 3

No Maps on My Taps - SCHOOL GROUPS ONLY - Fri 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

No Maps on My Taps w/ Live Tap Performance - Sun 09:30 AM Armory

Nobody Speak: Trials of the Free Press - Sat 12:30 pm Armory

Not That Funny - Thu 3:20pm Varsity 2 | Fri 3:20pm Varsity 2 | Sat 6:20pm Varsity 2 | Sun 09:50am Varsity 2

NUTS! / The Dog - Fri 09:30 AM Varsity 1 | Sat 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 9:00 PM Varsity 1

Obvious Child - Fri 6:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sat 9:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sun 12:00 pm Varsity 1

Of Kites and Borders / Tiger Boy - Thu 12:10 pm Varsity 4 | Fri 3:10 pm Varsity 4 | Fri 09:40 am Varsity 4 | Sat 9:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sun 6:10 pm Varsity 4 | Mon 9:10 pm Varsity 4

On Chesil Beach - Fri 6:00 PM Armory

On Her Shoulders - Fri 3:00 PM Armory

One October/Roadside Attraction/Little Donnie - Thu 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Mon 6:40 PM Varsity 3

Opening Night Bash - Thu 7:30 pm Special Event | Thu 7:30pm Special Event | Thu 7:30 PM Special Event | Thu 7:30 pm Special Event | Thu 7:30 PM Special Event | Thu 7:30 PM Special Event | Thu 7:00 pm Special Event | Thu 7:30 PM Ashland Springs Hotel

Oscar Docs - Fri 12:00 pm Armory | Sat 6:00 pm Varsity 1 | Fri 12:00 pm Armory

Oscar Short Docs - Fri 09:30am Armory

Oscar Short Docs 1 - Thu 6:00 pm Varsity 1 | Fri 9:00 pm Varsity 1 | Fri 9:30 AM Armory

Oscar Short Docs 2 - Fri 3:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sun 9:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sat 12:00 PM Armory

Oscar Shorts - Thu 3:40 pm Varsity 3 | Fri 10:10 am Varsity 3 | Sat 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sun 6:40 pm Varsity 3 | Fri 12:00pm Armory

Oscar Shorts 1 - Fri 09:30 am Armory | Sat 09:30 AM Armory

Oscar Shorts 2 - Thu 9:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sun 09:30 am Armory | Sat 3:00 PM Armory

Outside In - Sat 6:00 PM Armory

People People - Thu 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Mon 12:40 PM Varsity 3

Ping Pong Summer - Fri 9:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 12:40 pm Varsity 3

Pit Stop/Palimpsest - Thu 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 3:40 PM Varsity 3

Plimpton! Starring George Plimpton as Himself - Fri 3:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Mon 3:40 PM Varsity 3

Proud Citizen - Thu 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 09:40 AM Varsity 4 | Sun 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 6:10 PM Varsity 4

Pushing Dead - Thu 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 10:10 am Varsity 3 | Sun 9:40 pm Varsity 3

Quest - Thu 6:30 pm Varsity 5 | Fri 12:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Sat 3:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sun 10:00 am Varsity 5 | Mon 12:30 pm Varsity 5

Rebel Heart Filmmaking Workshop - Fri 1:00 PM Special Event

Redwood Highway - Fri 6:00 PM Armory

Reel Woman - Sat 10:30 am Special Event

Return To Mississippi (Work In Progress) - Sat 12:00pm Armory

Rich Hill - Thu 3:40 pm Varsity 3 | Fri 10:10 am Varsity 3 | Mon 10:10 am Varsity 3

Rogue Award Norman Lear: Just Another Version of You - Fri 6:15 PM Armory

Rosalinda/Viola - Thu 9:30 pm Varsity 5 | Fri 10:00 am Varsity 5 | Sun 6:30 pm Varsity 5

Running From Crazy - Sat 12:00 pm Armory

Running Wild: The Life of Dayton O. Hyde - Fri 3:00 pm Armory

Sacred - Fri 09:30 am Varsity 1 | Sat 12:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sun 9:00 pm Varsity 1

Saving Brinton - Sat 09:30 AM Armory

Sawdust City/The Lonely Pair - Thu 3:10pm Varsity 4 | Fri 6:10pm Varsity 4 | Sat 9:10pm Varsity 4 | Sun 12:10pm Varsity 4 | Mon 09:40am Varsity 4

Score: A Film Music Documentary with Joby Talbot - Fri 09:30 am Armory

Seasons - Sat 3:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 3:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema

Secret Screening - Fri 6:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Fri 3:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 3:40 pm Varsity 3

Secret Screening-Kartemquin Films - Thu 9:00 PM Varsity 1 | Fri 6:00 PM Varsity 1

Shakespeare High - Sat 3:00pm Armory

Shakespeare Wallah w/ James Ivory & Bill Rauch - Fri 3:00 PM Varsity 1

Shepard & Dark/FLO - Thu 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Fri 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Mon 9:50 AM Varsity 2

Short Docs - Thu 3:00 pm Varsity 1 | Fri 9:00 pm Varsity 1 | Mon 12:00 pm Varsity 1 | Thu 3:20 pm Varsity 2 | Fri 3:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 12:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sun 3:20 pm Varsity 2 | Thu 6:20pm Varsity 2 | Fri 9:20pm Varsity 2 | Sat 3:20pm Varsity 2 | Sun 3:20pm Varsity 2 | Thu 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Mon 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Thu 6:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 3:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sun 9:20 pm Varsity 2 | Mon 6:20 pm Varsity 2 | Thu 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 09:50 AM Varsity 2 | Sun 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Mon 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Thu 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 09:50 AM Varsity 2 | Sun 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Mon 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Thu 12:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 09:50 am Varsity 2 | Sun 9:20 pm Varsity 2 | Mon 6:20 pm Varsity 2

Short Docs 1: About Work - Thu 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 09:50 AM Varsity 2 | Sun 9:20 PM Varsity 2

Short Docs 2: About Community - Fri 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 12:20 PM Varsity 2

Short Docs and Stories: About Family - Fri 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Sun 12:40 PM Varsity 3

Short Stories - Thu 9:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 9:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sun 12:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 6:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sun 12:20 pm Varsity 2 | Mon 9:50 AM Varsity 2 | Fri 12:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 6:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sun 9:40 pm Varsity 3 | Fri 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 6:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sun 10:10 am Varsity 3 | Fri 12:40pm Varsity 3 | Sat 9:40pm Varsity 3 | Sun 3:40pm Varsity 3 | Fri 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Thu 9:40 pm Varsity 3 | Fri 6:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sun 6:40 pm Varsity 3 | Thu 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Fri 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Thu 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Fri 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 10:10 AM Varsity 3

Short Stories 1 - Thu 9:40 pm Varsity 3 | Fri 10:10 am Varsity 3 | Sun 10:10 am Varsity 3

Short Stories 1: In the Light of Day - Thu 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 12:30 PM Varsity 5

Short Stories 2 - Fri 3:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 6:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sun 12:20 pm Varsity 2

Short Stories 2: After Hours - Thu 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 9:30 PM Varsity 5

Silent Scores: The Dying Swan & Stacey Steers’ Trilogy - Sat 8:15 PM SOU Music Recital Hall

Skid Row Marathon - Thu 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 09:40 AM Varsity 4 | Sun 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 6:10 PM Varsity 4

Sky and Ground - Thu 3:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 3:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 12:00 PM Varsity 1

Slow West - Fri 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Mon 12:20 PM Varsity 2

Sometimes I Dream I'm Flying / Buffalo Dreams / A Man's Place - Fri 10:00 am Varsity 5 | Sat 6:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sun 9:30 pm Varsity 5 | Mon 10:00 am Varsity 5

Song of the Sea - Fri 6:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sat 3:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 12:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

Sonita - Sat 6:00 PM Armory

Sound of Redemption: The Frank Morgan Story - Sat 9:00 PM Armory

Space Exploration at NASA - Sat 10:00am ScienceWorks

Spark: A Burning Man Story/Ritual - Thu 9:00 PM Armory | Sat 9:00 PM Armory

Sparrows Dance/My Name is Your First Love - Thu 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 10:00 AM Varsity 5 | Mon 3:30 PM Varsity 5

Spettacolo - Fri 3:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sat 9:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sun 6:00 pm Varsity 1

Stop-Motion Animation at LAIKA - Sat 1:00pm ScienceWorks

Stopping the Motion with Jeremy Rourke-Adults - Sat 7:00 PM Special Event

Stopping the Motion with Jeremy Rourke-Kids & Families - Sat 1:00 PM Special Event

Strange Weather - Sun 12:00 pm Armory

Survival Prayer/Reindeer - Thu 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 12:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 9:10 PM Varsity 4

Sweet Dreams - Thu 6:00 PM Varsity 1 | Fri 9:30 AM Varsity 1 | Sat 12:00 PM Varsity 1

T-Rex - Thu 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Fri 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 09:50 AM Varsity 2 | Mon 9:20 PM Varsity 2

Talkback: Cinematic Literature with James Ivory, Matias Pineiro, and Bill Rauch - Sun 10:00 am Special Event

TalkBack: Composing Scores for Classic & Contemporary Films - Sun 10:00 AM Ashland Springs Hotel

Talkback: Filming Activists - Fri 10:00 am Special Event

Talkback: Indie Documentary Journalism - Sat 10:00 am Special Event

TalkBack: Seeking Justice in Docs - Sat 10:00 AM Ashland Springs Hotel

TalkBack: Talking Acting w/ Chris Cooper - Fri 10:00 AM Ashland Springs Hotel

TBA 1 - Christmas Again / Marathon - Mon 10:10 AM Varsity 3

TBA 1 - Connected & Orbis Minor - Mon 12:20 pm Varsity 2

TBA 1 - DETROPIA/Kyle Kinser: Made In Makanda - Mon 12:20pm Varsity 2

TBA 1 - In Transit - Mon 10:10 AM Varsity 3

TBA 1 - Running From Crazy - Mon 12:20 pm Varsity 2

TBA 1 - This is Everything: Gigi Gorgeous - Mon 09:50 am Varsity 2

TBA 1: A River Below - Mon 09:50 AM Varsity 2

TBA 1: Walking the Camino: Six Ways to Santiago - Mon 12:20 PM Varsity 2

TBA 2 - A River Between Us - Mon 12:40 PM Varsity 3

TBA 2 - Copenhagen - Mon 3:20 pm Varsity 2

TBA 2 - Hello Lonesome - Mon 6:20 pm Varsity 2

TBA 2 - Honey Buddies - Mon 12:40 PM Varsity 3

TBA 2 - Sacred - Mon 12:40 pm Varsity 3

TBA 2: Highest Pass - Mon 3:20pm Varsity 2

TBA 2: Redwood Highway - Mon 3:20 PM Varsity 2

TBA 2: Short Stories 1 - Mon 6:20 PM Varsity 2

TBA 3 - After Hours: Shorts and Docs - Mon 6:40 PM Varsity 3

TBA 3 - Following Seas - Mon 6:40 pm Varsity 3

TBA 3 - Monk with a Camera - Mon 6:40 pm Varsity 3

TBA 3 - Shakespeare High - Mon 6:20pm Varsity 2

TBA 3: The Gospel of Eureka - Mon 9:40 PM Varsity 3

TBA 3: We Always Lie to Strangers - Mon 9:20 PM Varsity 2

TBA 4 - Acts and Intermissions - Mon 6:30 pm Varsity 5

Tchoupitoulas/The D Train - Thu 3:30pm Varsity 5 | Fri 12:30pm Varsity 5 | Sat 6:30pm Varsity 5 | Sun 10:00am Varsity 5 | Mon 10:00am Varsity 5

The American Dream/A Finger, Two Dots Then Me - Thu 9:10pm Varsity 4 | Fri 12:10pm Varsity 4 | Sat 09:40am Varsity 4 | Sun 3:10pm Varsity 4 | Mon 6:10pm Varsity 4

The Animal Project / The Otherworldly - Thu 6:10 pm Varsity 4 | Fri 6:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sat 3:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sat 09:40 am Varsity 4 | Sun 9:10 pm Varsity 4 | Mon 6:10 pm Varsity 4

The Atomic States of America - Thu 9:40pm Varsity 3 | Sat 12:40pm Varsity 3 | Sun 6:40pm Varsity 3

The Birth of Saké - Thu 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 6:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 09:30 AM Varsity 1

The Blessing/ Dislocation Blues - Sun 12:00 PM Armory

The Case Against 8 - Thu 6:00 pm Armory

The Crash Reel - Fri 9:00 PM Armory | Sat 6:00 PM Armory

The Fits / The Hamster - Thu 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Fri 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 12:20 PM Varsity 2

The Foreigner’s Home / The World is Round... - Thu 9:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 09:30 AM Varsity 1 | Sun 3:00 PM Varsity 1

The Freedom to Marry - Fri 12:00 pm Armory

The Gospel of Eureka - Thu 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Fri 09:40 AM Varsity 4 | Sat 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 3:10 PM Varsity 4 | Mon 12:10 PM Varsity 4

The Greatest Movie Conversation Ever: with Morgan Spurlock - Sat 6:00 pm Armory

The Groove Is Not Trivial - Thu 6:40 pm Varsity 3 | Fri 09:50 am Varsity 2 | Mon 9:40 pm Varsity 3

The Hero - Sat 6:30 pm Armory

The Highest Pass - Thu 9:00pm Armory

The Hunting Ground (Sneak Preview) - Sat 12:00 PM Armory

The Internet's Own Boy: The Story of Aaron Swartz - Fri 9:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sat 6:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sun 3:00 pm Varsity 1

The Invisible War - Thu 12:40pm Varsity 3 | Sun 9:40pm Varsity 3 | Mon 6:40pm Varsity 3

The King - Fri 9:00 PM Armory

The Kings of Summer/Practice Makes Perfect - Thu 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Fri 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 9:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 12:40 PM Varsity 3

The Last Hot Lick - Thu 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Fri 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 09:50 AM Varsity 2

The Missing Sun - Thu 6:10 pm Varsity 4 | Fri 3:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sat 6:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sun 9:10 pm Varsity 4 | Mon 9:10 pm Varsity 4

The Moo Man - Thu 3:00 PM Varsity 1 | Fri 12:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 9:00 PM Varsity 1

The Pearl - Thu 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Mon 3:40 PM Varsity 3

The Queen with Zackary Drucker - Sun 3:40 PM Varsity 3

The Rainbow Experiment - Fri 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 3:30 PM Varsity 5

The Reluctant Radical / Symphony for Nature - Thu 6:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema | Sun 6:40 PM Ashland Street Cinema

The Retrieval/Someone - Fri 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 6:30 PM Varsity 5

The Royal Road with 575 Castro St. - Sun 12:40 pm Varsity 3

The Seventh Fire / El Tigre - Sat 9:00 PM Armory

The Story of Luke - Thu 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 3:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 9:40 PM Varsity 3

The Tempest - Fri 12:00pm Varsity 1

The Three Hikers - Thu 6:40 PM Varsity 3 | Fri 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 10:10 AM Varsity 3 | Sun 12:40 PM Varsity 3

The Untold Tales of Armistead Maupin - Fri 6:00 pm Armory

The Waiting Room/Paraíso - Thu 9:30pm Varsity 5 | Fri 3:30pm Varsity 5 | Sat 10:00am Varsity 5 | Sun 12:30pm Varsity 5 | Mon 3:30pm Varsity 5

The Well - Thu 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 10:00 AM Varsity 5 | Sat 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 10:00 AM Varsity 5 | Mon 12:30 PM Varsity 5

The World According to Dick Cheney - Fri 3:00 PM Armory | Sat 9:30 AM Varsity 1

This Ain't No Mouse Music - Fri 9:00 pm Armory

This Is Everything: Gigi Gorgeous - Thu 9:10 pm Varsity 4 | Fri 12:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sat 9:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sat 09:40 am Varsity 4 | Mon 6:10 pm Varsity 4

Tocando la Luz (Touch the Light) - Sun 09:30 AM Armory

Tombstone Rashomon - Sat 6:40 pm Ashland Street Cinema

Too Close to the Raven / YOUNG AMERICANS - Thu 9:10 pm Varsity 4 | Fri 12:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sat 6:10 pm Varsity 4 | Sun 09:40 am Varsity 4 | Mon 3:10 pm Varsity 4 | Mon 12:10 pm Varsity 4

Trapped - Fri 1:00 PM Armory

Traveler / Marseilles Apres la Guerre - Thu 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 6:20 PM Varsity 2

Two Trains Runnin’ - Fri 9:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sat 6:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 09:30 AM Varsity 1

Ty Burrell Conversation - Sat 6:00 pm Armory

Una Nueva Tierra - Thu 12:30 pm Varsity 5 | Fri 3:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sat 6:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sun 3:30 pm Varsity 5 | Mon 10:00 am Varsity 5

Uncle Howard - Fri 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Mon 12:20 PM Varsity 2

Unrest - Fri 6:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sat 9:20 pm Varsity 2 | Sun 3:10 pm Varsity 4 | Mon 12:20 pm Varsity 2

Uranium Drive-In / Elvis Loses His Excess - Thu 9:00 pm Varsity 1 | Fri 3:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sat 09:30 am Varsity 1

Valentine Road - Thu 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Fri 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 9:20 PM Varsity 2

Valley of Saints/Water - Thu 9:00pm Varsity 1 | Fri 6:00pm Varsity 1 | Sat 12:00pm Varsity 1

Virtual Reality Hands-on Gallery and Docs - TICKET NOT REQUIRED - Sat 2:00 PM Special Event

Voyagers Without Trace - Fri 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Mon 09:50 AM Varsity 2

Walking the Camino: Six Ways to Santiago - Fri 9:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sat 6:10 PM Varsity 4 | Sun 9:40 AM Varsity 4 | Mon 3:10 PM Varsity 4

Watchers of the Sky - Thu 12:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sat 3:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sun 6:00 pm Varsity 1

We Always Lie to Strangers - Thu 9:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 10:00 AM Varsity 5

WE ARE LEGION: The Story of the Hacktivists/A Declaration of Interdependence - Thu 12:20pm Varsity 2 | Fri 09:50am Varsity 2 | Sat 09:50am Varsity 2 | Sun 9:20pm Varsity 2

We Live in Public - Fri 9:00pm Armory

Web - Thu 3:00 pm Varsity 1 | Fri 09:30 am Varsity 1 | Sun 09:30 am Varsity 1

Welcome to Leith - Fri 9:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sat 12:40 PM Varsity 3 | Sun 3:40 PM Varsity 3

Welcome to This House - Thu 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sat 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 6:30 PM Varsity 5

Western - Thu 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Fri 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 12:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 3:20 PM Varsity 2

What Lies Upstream - Thu 12:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sat 6:00 pm Varsity 1 | Sun 09:30 am Varsity 1

When Giants Fall (Sneak Preview) - Fri 09:30 AM Armory

When the Mountains Tremble - Thu 3:30 pm Varsity 5 | Fri 12:30 pm Varsity 5 | Sun 09:40 am Varsity 4

Whose Streets? - Thu 3:40 pm Varsity 3 | Fri 9:40 pm Varsity 3 | Sat 12:40 pm Varsity 3

Wild Honey - Fri 9:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sat 3:20 PM Varsity 2 | Sun 6:20 PM Varsity 2 | Mon 9:20 PM Varsity 2

Wildlike - Thu 6:00 PM Varsity 1 | Fri 9:00 PM Varsity 1 | Sun 12:00 PM Varsity 1

WILLIAM AND THE WINDMILL - Thu 3:30 PM Varsity 5 | Fri 10:00 AM Varsity 5 | Sat 6:30 PM Varsity 5 | Sun 12:30 PM Varsity 5 | Mon 9:30 PM Varsity 5

Women He’s Undressed - Sun 09:30 AM Armory

Your Sister's Sister - Thu 6:00pm Varsity 1 | Fri 9:00pm Varsity 1

Zackary Drucker: Trans Film Television - Sat 3:40 PM Varsity 3
THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS
ashland independent film festival ©2018 - all rights reserved    |    site by Project A    |