2013 AIFF Award Winners

 

Juried Best Feature
Juried Best Acting Ensemble: Feature
Best Cinematography/The Gerald Hirschfeld A.S.C. Award: Feature
John C. Schweiger Audience Award: Best Feature
Juried Best Documentary: Feature Length
Rogue Creamery Audience Award: Best Documentary
Rogue Award: Lucy Walker
Juried Best Short Film
Juried Best Short Documentary
Juried Best Animated Short
Audience Award Best Short Film: Narrative
Sypko Andreae Volunteer Spirit Audience Award: Best Short Documentary
Family Choice Award

 


 
 

Juried Best Feature

The Retrieval

The Retrieval

Juried Best Acting Ensemble: Feature

Emanuel and the Truth About Fishes

Best Cinematography/The Gerald Hirschfeld A.S.C. Award: Feature

Emanuel and the Truth About Fishes





 

John C. Schweiger Audience Award: Best Feature

The Forgotten Kingdom

The Forgotten Kingdom

Juried Best Documentary: Feature Length

God Loves Uganda
 

God Loves Uganda

Rogue Creamery Audience Award:
Best Documentary

Jake Shimabukuro: Life on Four Strings

Mamitas

Rogue Award

Lucy Walker

Lucy Walker

Juried Best Short Film

The River

The River

Juried Best Short Documentary

FLO

FLO

Juried Best Animated Short

Bite of the Tail

Bite of the Tail

Audience Award: Best Short Film

The Other Side

The Other Side

Sypko Andreae Volunteer Spirit Award: Best Short Documentary

Slomo

Slomo

Family Choice Award

Floyd the Android

The Lonely Pair

 

Special Jury Mention: Short Film

Karaoke!


The Lonely Pair
 


To see a schedule of when the awarded films play on Monday, April 8th click here.
THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS
  1. JPR
  2. Project A
  3. Ashland HomeNet
  4. Rogue Creamery
  5. Studio AB
  6. SOPTV
  7. Coming Attractions Theatres
  8. Radio Medford
  9. TC Chevy
  10. Ashland Food Co-Op
  11. KDRV
  12. Noble Coffee Roasting
ashland independent film festival

17th Annual AIFF
April 12-16, 2018
info@ashlandfilm.org

facebook twitter blog YouTube Instagram
ashland independent film festival ©2017 - all rights reserved    |    site by Project A    |