Facebook Twitter Blog YouTube Instagram
member tickets here

All Films
All Films All Programs Documentary Feature Documentary Short Launch Narrative Feature Narrative Short Panels & Talks Parties TBA

​Award Winning Film Tickets

Adventure

América

aNG(k)SH?s

Animated Worlds: Stop-Motion Classics with Mark Shapiro

Annabelle's LEGO Dream

Aria

Arrested (Again)

Ashes of Time

Assignment (ft. A Procrastination Attack)

Back at the Staircase

Battle of the Brains

Beast

Bee Girl

Better Half

Bigfoot's Lament

Blessing

Borg vs. McEnroe

Building a Cedar Strip Canoe

Burden

CineSpace 17

Citizen Blue: The Life and Work of a Great Filmmaker

Commodity City

Community Conversations: First Reformed

Community Conversations: Intelligent Lives

Community Conversations: The Foreigner's Home

Community Patrol

Crime + Punishment

Dark Money

Day That

Debris

Dislocation Blues

Do Not Pass Go

Dolores: SOLD OUT

Dying Swan

Falling

Family Day: Magic Lantern Demonstration with Michael Zahs

Family Day: Space Exploration at NASA

Family Day: Stop-Motion Animation at LAIKA Studio

Family Rides

Ferryman at the Wall

Figuring Things Out

Filmmaker TalkBack: Composing Scores for Classic & Contemporary Films

Filmmaker TalkBack: Seeking Justice in Documentary

Filmmaker TalkBack: Talking Acting with Chris Cooper

Find the Tribe, Lift the Vibe

First Date

First Reformed

Five Seasons: The Gardens of Piet Oudolf

For Izzy

Foreigner's Home

Fort Maria

Foul Weather Friends

Free for All

Game

Gospel of Eureka

Great Light

Hearts Beat Loud

Hounded

I Am Maris

Intelligent Lives

It's Not That Hard...I Think

Itzhak

Kid Flix

King

Last Honey Hunter

Last Hot Lick

Last Letter

Lean on Pete

Let My People Vote

Liberty

Lightkeeper

Little Donnie (The Ten Inch Terror)

Little Potato

Liyana

Love, Cecil

March

Minding the Gap

Modified

Mother's Day

Mr. Fish: Cartooning from the Deep End

My Oregon

No Maps on My Taps

Nobody Dies in Longyearbyen

Ode to Joy

Oft Forgotten A

On Chesil Beach

On Her Shoulders

One October

Outside In

Parties: Awards Celebration

Parties: Opening Night Bash

People People

Protected-A Wild & Scenic River Portrait

Queen

Rainbow Experiment

Reluctant Radical

River Below

Road Between Us

Roadside Attraction

Sassy Cat

Saving Brinton

Shakespeare Wallah

Skid Row Marathon

Sky and Ground

So Much Yellow

Stacey Steers' Trilogy

Standing Still | Still Standing

Strangeness You Feel

Symphony for Nature: The Britt Orchestra at Crater Lake

TBA

tomnoddy

Tortoise

Training Day

Tuba to Cuba

Two Balloons

Two Trains Runnin'

Uninvited Guest

Unnatural

Unstuck: an OCD kids movie

Voyage to Mars

Washed Away

Water Town

While I yet Live

Who Decides

Wild Honey

World Is Round so That Nobody Can Hide in the Corners - Part 1: Refuge

You Were so Good

Zackary Drucker: Trans Film Television

THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS
ashland independent film festival ©2018 - all rights reserved    |    Site Handcrafted in Ashland, Oregon by Project A    |